Shop OEM Nissan Brake Calipers

Brake calipers are a part of the braking system in a car. They hold the brake pads in place an push them again the rotor, causing the vehicle to stop. The brake calipers receive power through pressure placed on the brake fluid. Vehicles cannot stop without brake calipers and while regular maintenance of them is not required, it is important to be aware of when they may need replacing. If the car is braking roughly and inconsistently, there may be debris caught in the brake calipers.

Caliper-Brake R
41001-G4091
$493.30
$348.07
$493.30
$348.07
Caliper Assembly
44011-3NF0A
Positions: Left
Other Names: Caliper, Brake-Rear Left-Hand More
Description: Rogue. Leaf. Left. Without sv premium trim. Without electronic park brake. Without awd, us built, without elec park brake. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Leaf,
    • Rogue
$290.70
$200.56
$290.70
$200.56
Caliper Overhaul Kit
D4ABM-8J126
Other Names: Caliper Seal Kit, Cup Kit Brake Cylinder More
Replaces: 44120-8J126, D4120-8J100
Description: Rogue, Rogue Select. Altima Hybrid. Maxima. Sentra. Juke. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • Juke,
    • Maxima,
    • Rogue,
    • Rogue Select,
    • Sentra
  • 1 more
$61.68
$44.78
$61.68
$44.78
Caliper
41000-JA00A
Positions: Right
Other Names: Caliper Assembly-Front Brake, Right-Hand More
Description: Altima. Right. Coupe,. 2.5L, auto trans. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • Sentra
$331.92
$229.02
$331.92
$229.02
Caliper Overhaul Kit
41120-8J025
Other Names: Caliper Seal Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: 41120-2Y027, 41120-71E27, 41120-71E28, D1120-71E28
Description: Sentra, 200SX. Altima. Versa. 1.8l. 2.0l. S, se, sl. Hatchback. From 10/00. Without abs. Without brembo. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • Sentra,
    • Versa
$47.13
$34.22
$47.13
$34.22
Return Spring
44091-8J010
Positions: Right, Right Upper, Left Upper
Other Names: Caliper, Spring-Return, Rear Brake Shoe More
Description: Murano. Right. Coupe, upper. With convertible. Convertible, upper. More
Notes: Included With Parking Brake Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 350Z,
    • Murano
$8.42
$6.11
$8.42
$6.11
Caliper
41010-JA00A
Positions: Left
Other Names: Caliper Assembly-Front Brake, Left-Hand More
Description: Sentra. Altima. Left. Coupe,. 2.5L, auto trans. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • Sentra
$331.92
$229.02
$331.92
$229.02
Caliper Seal Kit
D1ABM-CA025
Other Names: Caliper Overhaul Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: 41120-CA025
Description: Murano. Without convertible. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Murano
$56.97
$41.36
$56.97
$41.36
Caliper Overhaul Kit
D4ABM-EG50C
Other Names: Caliper Seal Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: 44120-AL525, D4120-CL70B, D4120-EG50C
Description: Murano. Quest. 370Z. 350Z. To 2/09. Without 18 wheels. Base, enthusiast, touring. Without dual piston caliper. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 350Z,
    • 370Z,
    • Murano,
    • Quest
$65.78
$47.76
$65.78
$47.76
Caliper Seal Kit
D4ABM-AR000
Other Names: Overhaul Kit, Caliper Overhaul Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: D4120-AR000
Description: Pathfinder. Murano. Quest. 370Z. From 2/09. Without dual piston caliper. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 370Z,
    • Murano,
    • Pathfinder,
    • Quest
$59.63
$43.29
$59.63
$43.29
Caliper Overhaul Kit
D1120-2Y000
Other Names: Caliper Seal Kit, Overhaul Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: 41120-2Y025, D1120-3TA0A, D1120-3TA0B
Description: Altima Hybrid. Stanza. Maxima. Sentra. 240SX. Versa. 350Z. Leaf. 2.5l. Sedan. To 10/00. Auto trans. Without 18 wheels. With anti lock... More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 240SX,
    • 350Z,
    • Altima,
    • Leaf,
    • Maxima,
    • Sentra,
    • Stanza,
    • Versa
  • 3 more
$84.58
$59.63
$84.58
$59.63
Caliper Seal Kit
D1ABM-0V725
Other Names: Overhaul Kit, Caliper Overhaul Kit, Seal Kit-Disc Brake More
Replaces: 41120-0V725
Description: Pathfinder. Murano. 350Z. 370Z. Leaf. 5.6l. With convertible. Base, enthusiast, touring. Without 4 piston caliper. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 350Z,
    • 370Z,
    • Leaf,
    • Murano,
    • Pathfinder
$75.93
$55.13
$75.93
$55.13

No results found for "brake caliper, brake calipers". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!